Pages Menu
TwitterRssFacebook
Categories Menu

Posted by on Feb 18, 2016 in Babies, Families, Featured, Portraits | 0 comments

Newborn Portraits | Woodfin | Charlotte, NC

Newborn Portraits | Woodfin | Charlotte, NC

Can I just use the quote “better late than never”??  I say this because my ADORABLE twin nephews are almost 2 years old and I’m just now blogging their newborn portraits.  For this, there is no excuse.  Somehow this session slipped through the blogging cracks and I’m so sorry it did.  However, it’s not too late to share the images of these little cuties and their family.

Our family was doubly blessed with two beautiful, healthy, baby boys back in May of 2014.  They have added so much fun and adventure to each one of us.  Their personalities are so unique, yet they have their own little twin relationship that nobody will be able to take from them.  They will always have each other, and that is so incredibly special about twins.  As an Auntie, I know how they have brightened my world, so to say they have made their parents lives better is a no-brainer!

We love you, Rider & Tanner!  Congratulations on almost 2 years of life! Here’s to MANY more adventures, laughs, dance parties, wagon rides, and cuddles.

(Here are a few from the day they were born)

Twins-3

TwinsBirth-2

TwinsBirth-17

TwinsBirth-34

TwinsBirth-167


The following images were actually done in two different sessions – it takes time with Twins and a 1 year old. haha!  <3

Twins5614*-4

Twins5614*-13

Twins5614*-15

Twins5614*-18

Twins5614*-26

Twins5614*-29

Twins5614*-34

Twins5614*-37

Twins5614*-39

Twins5614*-46

Twins5614*-50

Twins5614*-51

Twins5614*-58

Twins5614*-73

Twins5614*-77

Twins5614*-81

Twins5614*-86

This specific image was used by Drop Cam (now Nest) for an ad they ran on social media.  It was a fun experience working with them afterwards to get them the image they requested.
Twins5614*-97

Twins5614*-100

Twins5614*-124

Twins51714-11

Twins51714-22

Twins51714-23

Twins51714-25

Twins51714-48

Twins51714-44

Twins51714-50

Twins51714-55

Twins51714-56

This momma is not only my sister-in-love, but she is also one of my best friends and one of the strongest women I know.  She is an excellent mother!  Love you, Mal! <3

Read More

Posted by on Sep 18, 2015 in Families, News, Portraits | 0 comments

2015 Fall Mini Sessions

2015 Fall Mini Sessions

Is anyone else as excited about Fall as we are??  We love waking up in the morning to the cool crisp air…such a glimmer of the beautiful days to come.  Every year we say we are going to enjoy this weather to the max – and every year it goes by so incredibly fast!  I can’t think of a better way to capture and document the beauty of Fall than with a photoshoot.  With that said, we are so thrilled to announce our Fall Mini Sessions!!  Whether you want individual, couple, or family portraits, let us take you on a mini adventure!


Fall Mini Sessions

$300

. 30 minute session

. 10 Digital Images

. 25% off additional prints & products

. Online Gallery for viewing and purchasing images

***

. Up to 8 in a group

. Additional $20 per person

We can’t wait to book your photo session!

704-516-2109  |  info@charlottephotography.com

Nieman Family*-86

Nieman Family*-23

Yeakley Family*-36

Nieman Family*-38

Yeakley Family*-11

Yeakley Family*-31

Haggerty-41

Haggerty-13

Gallimore2013-78

Yeakley Family*-73

Gallimore2013-100

Gallimore2013-66

Read More